Cancellation & Refund Policy

Cancellation Policy

CMADataplus.com believes in helping its customers as far as possible, and has therefore a liberal cancellation policy. Under this policy:

  • Cancellations will be considered only if the request is made within 72 hours of placing an order. However, the cancellation request will not be entertained if the orders have been communicated to us and we have initiated the process.
  • No cancellations are entertained for those services that the CMADataplus.com team has obtained on special occasions like Diwali, Navratri and Valentine’s Day etc. These are limited occasion offers and therefore cancellations are not possible.
  • In case of complaints regarding services please refer the issue to us.

Refund Policy

When a payment of fee is made to CMADataplus.com, the fees paid in advance are retained by CMADataplus.com in a client account. CMADataplus.com will earn the fees upon working on a client’s matter. During an engagement, CMADataplus.com earns fee at different rates and different times depending on the completion of various milestones (e.g. providing client portal access, assigning relationship manager, obtaining DIN, Filing of forms, etc.). Refund cannot be provided for earned fee because resources and man hours spent on delivering the service are non-returnable in nature. Further, we can’t refund or credit any money paid to government entities, such as filing fees, registration fees or taxes, or to other third parties with a role in processing your order. Under any circumstance, CMADataplus.com shall be liable to refund only upto the fee paid by the client. CMADataplus.com is not liable to refund fees, if execution has been started.

No Refunds will be given for those services that the CMADataplus.com team has obtained under any discount or promotional campaigns. These are limited occasion offers and therefore refunds are not possible; however store credit after deduction of charges may be given based on the facts of the case.

No refund shall be granted where there is processing delay on part of government offices or documentation is inappropriate, inadequate or un-timely from the client or user of our services.

Refund Request

Refund request can be initiated through feedback@CMADataplus.com or create a refund request ticket. All refund requests must be made within 60 days of purchase. We will process your request within 15 to 25 business days of receiving all the information required for processing refund like reason for refund, bank details for processing request, etc.

Security Policy

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyses web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyses data about webpage traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Your Personal Information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.

From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about our or third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below

Name of Firm: CRS CONSULTING

E-Mail ID: support@cmadataplus.com

Subscribe today!

Money is where we are! Catch up with the latest news, updates in the finance industry. Get exclusive offers with just a click.